Sessions

11-30-2021

  • 12:30 PM - 12:40 PM (ET)

    Opening Session

    Speaker(s)
    Amy Shatzkin
    Daniel K Boyle
    Jeffrey A. Nelson
    Paul P. Skoutelas
  • 12:40 PM - 01:40 PM (ET)

    Multimodal Ops: Response to COVID-19/Equity – Part 1

    Speaker(s)
    Jim Archer
    Mary Buchanan
  • 12:40 PM - 01:40 PM (ET)

    Sustainability: USDOT’s Sustainable Transit for a Healthy Planet Initiative

    Speaker(s)
    Megan Blum
    Andrew Wishnia
    Moderator
    Arthur Guzzetti
  • 01:40 PM - 01:50 PM (ET)

    Networking Break

  • 01:50 PM - 02:50 PM (ET)

    Multimodal Ops: Response to COVID-19 – Part 2

    Speaker(s)
    Manjiri Akalkotkar
    Benjamin Smith
    Eric Lind
  • 01:50 PM - 02:50 PM (ET)

    Sustainability: Tactical Applications to Resilient Transit Communities

    Speaker(s)
    Namit Singh
    Amelia Timbers
    Moderator
    Projjal K. Dutta
  • 02:50 PM - 03:00 PM (ET)

    Networking Break

  • 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM (ET)

    Multimodal Ops: Battery Electric Bus - Part 1

    Speaker(s)
    Michael D. Compel
    Roland M. Cordero
    Michael Eshleman
  • 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM (ET)

    Sustainability: Action on Climate Change Commitment Roundtable

    Discussion Leader
    Mark Teschauer

12-01-2021

  • 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM (ET)

    Multimodal Ops: Reimagining the Transit Network During an Uncertain Time

    Speaker(s)
    David E. Wohlwill
    Billy M. Smith
    Diane Patterson
    Anna Gartsman
    Christof Spieler
    Caroline Koch Vanasse
    Melissa Dullea
  • 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM (ET)

    Sustainability: Equity in Resilient Community Design

    Speaker(s)
    Alexandra Markiewicz
    Projjal K. Dutta
    Heidy Persaud
    Moderator
    Catherine LaFata
  • 01:30 PM - 01:45 PM (ET)

    Networking Break

  • 01:45 PM - 02:45 PM (ET)

    Multimodal Ops: Quickly Using Data to Solve Problems

    Speaker(s)
    Reid Powers
    Anurag Komanduri
    Darrell J. Smith
    Conan Cheung
  • 01:45 PM - 02:45 PM (ET)

    Sustainability: EMS Operations Framework and Actions - Part 1

    Speaker(s)
    Kerin Lester
    Emmanuel "Cris" Battad Liban
    Dan Sirotzki
    Moderator
    Antoinette Quagliata
  • 02:45 PM - 03:00 PM (ET)

    Networking Break

  • 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM (ET)

    Multimodal Ops: Battery Electric Bus - Part 2

    Speaker(s)
    Carly Macias
    Lauren Molesworth
    Severin Skolrud
  • 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM (ET)

    Sustainability Commitment

    Discussion Leader
    Jane Sullivan

12-02-2021

  • 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM (ET)

    Multimodal Ops: Rail Operations Planning

    Speaker(s)
    Dennis Lytton
    Andre M. Stafford
    Pat Scrimgeour
  • 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM (ET)

    Sustainability: Partnerships/Collaboration for ZE Buses and Infrastructure

    Speaker(s)
    Carrie Desmond
    Chris Kopp
    Moderator
    Rachel Healy
  • 01:30 PM - 01:45 PM (ET)

    Networking Break

  • 01:45 PM - 02:45 PM (ET)

    Multimodal Ops: Scheduling

    Speaker(s)
    Katie Monroe
    Jonathan Feldman
    Michael J. Walk
  • 01:45 PM - 02:45 PM (ET)

    Sustainability: Leveraging Sustainability Third-Party Rating Systems for Agency Success

    Speaker(s)
    Anthony Owen Kane
    Margaret Cederoth
    Jennifer Ninete
    Moderator
    Robert H. Borowski
  • 02:45 PM - 03:00 PM (ET)

    Networking Break

  • 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM (ET)

    Multimodal Ops: Collaboration / Reimagining

    Speaker(s)
    Jim Archer
    Daniel K Boyle
    James Drake
    Andrew Batson
  • 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM (ET)

    Sustainability: Federal/State Funding for Sustainability Roundtable

    Speaker(s)
    Andrew D. Brennan
    Chad Edison
    Rebecca Higgins
    Ryan Wilhite
    Discussion Leader
    Nathan M. Macek